This page is password secured. You can view this page after entering the password


 
 
 
GLWSR SUMMER 2018 ROUNDS 7 to 10 + SEASON AVERAGES





ROUND 7
 
Division 1            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol A 7 6 0 1 12 3979
Four by Two A 7 6 0 1 12 3942
Tetbury A 7 5 0 2 10 3912
Leonard Stanley A 7 2 0 5 4 3878
East Bristol C 7 2 0 5 4 3852
East Bristol B 7 0 0 7 0 3875
             
             
East Bristol A   569 Beat East Bristol C   541
Tetbury A   567 Beat Leonard Stanley A 559
Four by Two A   556 Beat East Bristol B   555
             
             
East Bristol A            
M Fishpool 98 98 196      
Simon Luce 96 99 195      
L Welsh 88 90 178 569    
             
             
Four by Two A            
R Blackall 94 95 189      
R Whitley 91 89 180      
D Mills 94 93 187 556    
             
             
Tetbury A            
P Balmer 93 96 189      
J Collins 95 90 185      
T Widdowson 96 97 193 567    
             
             
East Bristol B            
D Haskins 91 95 186      
C Dix 89 93 182      
P Slinn 92 95 187 555    
             
             
East Bristol C            
A Sherriff 89 90 179      
N Routley 89 93 182      
A Allen 88 92 180 541    
             
             
Leonard Stanley A            
R Libbiter 94 95 189      
M Libbiter 91 94 185      
D Livingstone 92 93 185 559    
             
Division 2            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas A 7 6 0 1 12 3844
East Bristol D 7 4 0 3 8 3843
Tetbury B 7 4 0 3 8 3842
Innsworth A 7 4 0 3 8 3829
Leonard Stanley B 7 3 0 4 6 3751
Bristol Aero A 7 0 0 7 0 3657
             
             
Tetbury B   555 Beat East Bristol D   541
St Nicholas A   553 Beat Innsworth A   538
Leonard Stanley B   537 Beat Bristol Aero A 501
             
             
St Nicholas A            
A Plesevniks 91 91 182      
T Friar 96 97 193      
M Ellis 90 88 178 553    
             
             
East Bristol D            
J Skuse 92 93 185      
N Phillips 89 91 180      
C Ford 88 88 176 541    
             
             
Bristol Aero A            
T Male 90 95 185      
R Peters 84 76 160      
J Wickens 83 73 156 501    
             
             
Tetbury B            
C Goscombe 91 93 184      
M Johnson 92 95 187      
J Whitworth 88 96 184 555    
             
             
Innsworth A            
N Cuff 94 95 189      
P Corocran 85 86 171      
D Mallard 83 95 178 538    
             
             
Leonard Stanley B            
S Iles 93 82 175      
I Robinson 89 88 177      
D Hills 92 93 185 537    
             
             
             
             
             
Division 3            
  Shot Won Tied Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas B 7 6 1 0 13 3768
East Bristol E 7 4 0 3 8 3724
Four by Two B 7 3 1 3 7 3723
EDF Energy A 7 3 1 3 7 3704
Leonard Stanley C 7 2 1 4 5 3710
East Bristol F 7 1 0 6 2 3466
             
             
Leonard Stanley C   538 Beat Four by Two B 520
St Nicholas B   537 Beat EDF Energy A 532
East Bristol E   525 Beat East Bristol F   514
             
             
Four by Two B            
G Townsend 89 89 178      
J Ross 85 88 173      
P Pitkanen 83 86 169 520    
             
             
EDF Energy A            
M Grimsdell 91 93 184      
H Page 88 88 176      
J Eckersley 83 89 172 532    
             
             
East Bristol E            
A Bessell 88 89 177      
B Jones 86 88 174      
D Fearns 85 89 174 525    
             
             
St Nicholas B            
J Plesevniks 83 84 167      
B Ewing 95 98 193      
D Evans 92 85 177 537    
             
             
Leonard Stanley C            
A Roberts 83 91 174      
B Deane 87 91 178      
N Dixon 91 95 186 538    
             
             
East Bristol F            
L Luker 81 85 166      
P Simmons-Coleman 83 91 174      
M Openshaw 85 89 174 514    
             
             
Division 4            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
Bristol Aero B 7 7 0 0 14 3669
St Nicholas C 7 5 0 2 10 3713
East Bristol G 7 5 0 2 10 3671
East Bristol H 7 3 0 4 6 3627
St Nicholas D 7 1 0 6 2 3621
Leonard Stanley D 7 0 0 7 0 3519
             
             
St Nicholas C   529 Beat East Bristol H 515
East Bristol G   526 Beat St Nicholas D   520
Bristol Aero B   513 Beat Leonard Stanley D 493
             
             
St Nicholas C            
C Jackson 88 86 174      
J Elliott 86 88 174      
J Bassett 91 90 181 529    
             
             
Bristol Aero B            
N Rolfe 75 72 147      
M Jose 94 90 184      
A Jose 90 92 182 513    
             
             
East Bristol G            
R Willing 84 89 173      
J Hendy 86 89 175      
A Adams 87 91 178 526    
             
             
Leonard Stanley D            
S Goodwin 81 88 169      
V Williams 80 76 156      
D Lade 81 87 168 493    
             
             
East Bristol H            
J Woods 79 92 171      
A Bushell 85 85 170      
M Thomas 84 90 174 515    
             
             
St Nicholas D            
S Baker 91 91 182      
M Powell 80 85 165      
J Clark 86 87 173 520    
             
             
Division 5            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol I 7 6 0 1 12 3582
St Nicholas E 7 4 0 3 8 3575
Four by Two C 7 4 0 3 8 3520
Innsworth B 7 4 0 3 8 3480
Leonard Stanley E 7 2 0 5 4 3480
Leonard Stanley F 7 1 0 6 2 3409
             
             
St Nicholas E   524 Beat Leonard Stanley E 478
East Bristol I   522 Beat Innsworth B   475
Four by Two C   509 Beat Leonard Stanley F 471
             
             
Leonard Stanley E            
T Docker 76 79 155      
P Exley 77 83 160      
A Ponting 80 83 163 478    
             
             
Four by Two C            
W Phelps 88 85 173      
D McGaw 83 86 169      
I Fraser 84 83 167 509    
             
             
Innsworth B            
R Greenow 80 83 163      
D Shephard 79 80 159      
D Hicks 75 78 153 475    
             
             
Leonard Stanley F            
T Thomas 81 74 155      
P Powell 74 77 151      
R Deane 82 83 165 471    
             
             
St Nicholas E            
A Parker 86 84 170      
M Craker 90 88 178      
H Ewing 88 88 176 524    
             
             
East Bristol I            
A Evans 88 89 177      
R Ho 91 91 182      
J Lockwood 80 83 163 522    
             
Division 6            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol J 7 7 0 0 14 3446
St Nicholas F 7 5 0 2 10 3354
Bristol Aero C 7 4 0 3 8 3343
EDF Energy B 7 3 0 4 6 3315
Leonard Stanley G 7 2 0 5 4 3081
Bye 7 0 0 7 0 0
             
             
East Bristol J   498 Beat EDF Energy B 472
St Nicholas F   485 Beat Bye   0
Leonard Stanley G   473 Beat Bristol Aero C 471
             
             
East Bristol J            
M Nesbitt 81 83 164      
D Bascombe 82 86 168      
R Vickery 80 86 166 498    
             
             
Bristol Aero C            
T Gigg 85 85 170      
A Smith 71 72 143      
A Morgan 85 73 158 471    
             
             
St Nicholas F            
P McAleese 86 85 171      
C Biggs 79 81 160      
J Roberts 80 74 154 485    
             
             
Leonard Stanley G            
D Flynn 78 87 165      
D Redmond 80 75 155      
A Hyslop 83 70 153 473    
             
             
EDF Energy B            
A Middleton 79 76 155      
M Forshaw 77 75 152      
J Middleton 82 83 165 472    
             
             
             
BYE            
      0      
        0    
             



ROUND 8
 
Division 1            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol A 8 7 0 1 14 4545
Four by Two A 8 7 0 1 14 4500
Tetbury A 8 5 0 3 10 4286
Leonard Stanley A 8 3 0 5 6 4437
East Bristol C 8 2 0 6 4 4396
East Bristol B 8 0 0 8 0 4411
             
             
East Bristol A   566 Beat East Bristol B   536
Leonard Stanley A   559 Beat East Bristol C   544
Four by Two A   558 Beat Tetbury A   374
             
             
East Bristol A            
M Fishpool 96 97 193      
Simon Luce 98 99 197      
L Welsh 86 90 176 566    
             
             
Four by Two A            
R Blackall 96 94 190      
R Whitley 97 92 189      
D Mills 89 90 179 558    
             
             
Tetbury A            
P Balmer 94 93 187      
J Collins 94 93 187      
T Widdowson 0 0 0 374    
             
             
East Bristol B            
D Haskins 91 91 182      
C Dix 88 95 183      
G Evans 85 86 171 536    
             
             
East Bristol C            
A Sherriff 87 90 177      
N Routley 89 91 180      
A Allen 93 94 187 544    
             
             
Leonard Stanley A            
R Libbiter 92 91 183      
M Libbiter 91 94 185      
D Livingstone 96 95 191 559    
             
Division 2            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas A 8 7 0 1 14 4395
East Bristol D 8 5 0 3 10 4382
Innsworth A 8 5 0 3 10 4375
Tetbury B 8 4 0 4 8 4385
Leonard Stanley B 8 3 0 5 6 4283
Bristol Aero A 8 0 0 8 0 4167
             
             
St Nicholas A   551 Beat Tetbury B   543
Innsworth A   546 Beat Leonard Stanley B   532
East Bristol D   539 Beat Bristol Aero A 510
             
             
St Nicholas A            
A Plesevniks 95 96 191      
T Friar 96 95 191      
M Ellis 84 85 169 551    
             
             
East Bristol D            
J Skuse 88 92 180      
N Phillips 90 94 184      
C Ford 84 91 175 539    
             
             
Bristol Aero A            
T Male 90 94 184      
R Peters 82 84 166      
J Wickens 80 80 160 510    
             
             
Tetbury B            
C Goscombe 92 91 183      
M Johnson 83 91 174      
J Whitworth 92 94 186 543    
             
             
Innsworth A            
N Cuff 93 95 188      
P Corocran 88 86 174      
D Mallard 88 96 184 546    
             
             
Leonard Stanley B            
S Iles 87 90 177      
I Robinson 83 87 170      
D Hills 93 92 185 532    
             
             
             
             
             
Division 3            
  Shot Won Tied Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas B 8 6 1 1 13 4283
Four by Two B 8 4 1 3 9 4239
EDF Energy A 6 4 1 3 9 4222
East Bristol E 8 4 0 4 8 4231
Leonard Stanley C 8 3 1 4 7 4245
East Bristol F 8 1 0 7 2 3979
             
             
Leonard Stanley C   535 Beat East Bristol F   513
EDF Energy A   518 Beat East Bristol E 507
Four by Two B   516 Beat St Nicholas B   515
             
             
Four by Two B            
G Townsend 84 86 170      
J Ross 89 85 174      
P Pitkanen 87 85 172 516    
             
             
EDF Energy A            
M Grimsdell 96 93 189      
H Page 82 90 172      
J Eckersley 79 78 157 518    
             
             
East Bristol E            
A Bessell 82 84 166      
B Jones 90 93 183      
D Fearns 77 81 158 507    
             
             
St Nicholas B            
J Plesevniks 76 83 159      
B Ewing 92 93 185      
D Evans 80 91 171 515    
             
             
Leonard Stanley C            
A Roberts 92 91 183      
B Deane 86 84 170      
N Dixon 94 88 182 535    
             
             
East Bristol F            
L Luker 85 86 171      
P Simmons-Coleman 80 84 164      
M Openshaw 86 92 178 513    
             
             
Division 4            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
Bristol Aero B 8 7 0 1 14 4184
St Nicholas C 8 6 0 2 12 4230
East Bristol G 8 6 0 2 12 4205
East Bristol H 8 4 0 4 8 4162
St Nicholas D 8 1 0 7 2 4150
Leonard Stanley D 8 0 0 8 0 4012
             
             
East Bristol H   535 Beat St Nicholas D   529
East Bristol G   534 Beat Bristol Aero B 515
St Nicholas C   517 Beat Leonard Stanley D 493
             
             
St Nicholas C            
C Jackson 77 91 168      
J Elliott 87 84 171      
J Bassett 89 89 178 517    
             
             
Bristol Aero B            
N Rolfe 81 85 166      
M Jose 86 93 179      
A Jose 82 88 170 515    
             
             
East Bristol G            
R Willing 87 87 174      
J Hendy 91 94 185      
A Adams 86 89 175 534    
             
             
Leonard Stanley D            
S Goodwin 69 81 150      
V Williams 81 84 165      
D Lade 89 89 178 493    
             
             
East Bristol H            
J Woods 93 94 187      
L Gurnett 84 85 169      
M Thomas 86 93 179 535    
             
             
St Nicholas D            
S Baker 90 87 177      
M Powell 91 87 178      
J Clark 85 89 174 529    
             
             
Division 5            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol I 8 7 0 1 14 4108
Four by Two C 8 5 0 3 10 4029
St Nicholas E 8 4 0 4 8 4090
Innsworth B 8 4 0 4 8 3975
Leonard Stanley E 8 2 0 6 4 3956
Leonard Stanley F 8 2 0 6 4 3904
             
             
East Bristol I   526 Beat St Nicholas E 515
Four by Two C   509 Beat Innsworth B   495
Leonard Stanley F   495 Beat Leonard Stanley E 476
             
             
Leonard Stanley E            
T Docker 77 73 150      
P Exley 87 78 165      
A Ponting 84 77 161 476    
             
             
Four by Two C            
W Phelps 88 87 175      
D McGaw 85 89 174      
I Fraser 81 79 160 509    
             
             
Innsworth B            
R Greenow 86 88 174      
D Shephard 76 75 151      
D Hicks 86 84 170 495    
             
             
Leonard Stanley F            
T Thomas 78 80 158      
P Powell 87 81 168      
R Deane 80 89 169 495    
             
             
St Nicholas E            
A Parker 78 88 166      
M Craker 90 95 185      
H Ewing 76 88 164 515    
             
             
East Bristol I            
A Evans 84 93 177      
R Ho 85 87 172      
J Lockwood 88 89 177 526    
             
Division 6            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol J 8 8 0 0 16 3933
St Nicholas F 8 5 0 3 10 3840
Bristol Aero C 8 5 0 3 10 3832
EDF Energy B 8 4 0 4 8 3764
Leonard Stanley G 8 2 0 6 4 3539
Bye 8 0 0 8 0 0
             
             
Bristol Aero C   489 Beat St Nicholas F   486
East Bristol J   487 Beat Leonard Stanley G 458
EDF Energy B   449 Beat Bye   0
             
             
East Bristol J            
M Nesbitt 76 88 164      
D Bascombe 89 91 180      
R Vickery 71 72 143 487    
             
             
Bristol Aero C            
T Gigg 87 88 175      
A Smith 79 80 159      
A Morgan 77 78 155 489    
             
             
St Nicholas F            
P McAleese 87 80 167      
C Biggs 83 80 163      
J Roberts 81 75 156 486    
             
             
Leonard Stanley G            
D Flynn 81 67 148      
D Redmond 81 85 166      
A Hyslop 66 78 144 458    
             
             
EDF Energy B            
A Middleton 75 73 148      
M Forshaw 62 65 127      
J Middleton 84 90 174 449    
             
             
             
BYE            
      0      
        0    
             



ROUND 9




ROUND 10




SEASON AVERAGES





 
 
   
   
  Site Map