ROUND 4
 
Division 1            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
Four by Two A 4 4 0 0 8 2266
East Bristol A 4 3 0 1 6 2266
Tetbury A 4 2 0 2 4 2242
East Bristol C 4 2 0 2 4 2218
Leonard Stanley A 4 1 0 3 2 2210
East Bristol B 4 0 0 4 0 2228
             
             
Four by Two A   565 Beat Leonard Stanley A 554
Tetbury A   567 Beat East Bristol A   563
East Bristol C   550 Beat East Bristol B   545
             
             
East Bristol A            
M Fishpool 96 98 194      
Simon Luce 96 96 192      
L Welsh 87 90 177 563    
             
             
Four by Two A            
R Blackall 96 93 189      
R Whitley 97 90 187      
D Mills 95 94 189 565    
             
             
Tetbury A            
P Balmer 95 95 190      
J Collins 96 93 189      
T Widdowson 92 96 188 567    
             
             
East Bristol B            
D Haskins 91 92 183      
C Dix 88 94 182      
P Slinn 90 90 180 545    
             
             
East Bristol C            
A Sherriff 92 92 184      
N Routley 93 93 186      
A Allen 90 90 180 550    
             
             
Leonard Stanley A            
R Libbiter 100 92 192      
M Libbiter 94 88 182      
D Livingstone 88 92 180 554    
             
Division 2            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol D 4 4 0 0 8 2224
St Nicholas A 4 4 0 0 8 2194
Innsworth A 4 2 0 2 4 2192
Tetbury B 4 1 0 3 2 2187
Leonard Stanley B 4 1 0 3 2 2137
Bristol Aero A 4 0 0 4 0 2112
             
             
Innsworth A   555 Beat Tetbury B   544
East Bristol D   548 Beat Leonard Stanley B   531
St Nicholas A   553 Beat Bristol Aero A 525
             
             
St Nicholas A            
A Plesevniks 95 92 187      
T Friar 92 95 187      
M Ellis 90 89 179 553    
             
             
East Bristol D            
J Skuse 87 89 176      
N Phillips 94 99 193      
C Ford 89 90 179 548    
             
             
Bristol Aero A            
T Male 90 95 185      
R Peters 81 90 171      
J Wickens 84 85 169 525    
             
             
Tetbury B            
C Goscombe 90 91 181      
M Johnson 89 95 184      
J Whitworth 88 91 179 544    
             
             
Innsworth A            
N Cuff 97 94 191      
P Corocran 93 87 180      
D Mallard 95 89 184 555    
             
             
Leonard Stanley B            
S Iles 87 88 175      
I Robinson 89 86 175      
D Hills 88 93 181 531    
             
             
             
             
             
Division 3            
  Shot Won Tied Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas B 4 3 1 0 7 2149
Four by Two B 4 2 1 1 5 2146
EDF Energy A 4 2 1 1 5 2131
East Bristol E 4 2 0 2 4 2130
Leonard Stanley C 4 1 1 2 3 2123
East Bristol F 4 0 0 4 0 2088
             
             
East Bristol E   534 Beat Four by Two B 533
St Nicholas B   532 Beat Leonard Stanley C   517
EDF Energy A   528 Beat East Bristol F   518
             
             
Four by Two B            
G Townsend 90 92 182      
J Ross 91 92 183      
P Pitkanen 87 81 168 533    
             
             
EDF Energy A            
M Grimsdell 89 92 181      
H Page 89 89 178      
J Eckersley 84 85 169 528    
             
             
East Bristol E            
A Bessell 79 90 169      
B Jones 86 95 181      
D Fearns 91 93 184 534    
             
             
St Nicholas B            
J Plesevniks 88 88 176      
B Ewing 91 91 182      
D Evans 85 89 174 532    
             
             
Leonard Stanley C            
A Roberts 87 82 169      
B Deane 87 87 174      
N Dixon 88 86 174 517    
             
             
East Bristol F            
L Luker 81 85 166      
P Simmons-Coleman 91 91 182      
M Openshaw 84 86 170 518    
             
             
Division 4            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
Bristol Aero B 4 4 0 0 8 2089
East Bristol H 4 3 0 1 6 2119
St Nicholas C 4 3 0 1 6 2116
East Bristol G 4 2 0 2 4 2089
St Nicholas D 4 0 0 4 0 2058
Leonard Stanley D 4 0 0 4 0 2044
             
             
St Nicholas C   538 Beat East Bristol G 512
East Bristol H   532 Beat Leonard Stanley D 510
Bristol Aero B   513 Beat St Nicholas D   507
             
             
St Nicholas C            
C Jackson 88 90 178      
J Elliott 93 91 184      
J Bassett 92 84 176 538    
             
             
Bristol Aero B            
J Farbrother 73 87 160      
M Jose 95 83 178      
A Jose 89 86 175 513    
             
             
East Bristol G            
R Willing 85 88 173      
J Hendy 82 82 164      
A Adams 83 92 175 512    
             
             
Leonard Stanley D            
S Goodwin 85 84 169      
V Williams 87 89 176      
D Lade 87 78 165 510    
             
             
East Bristol H            
J Woods 91 92 183      
L Gurnett 84 92 176      
M Thomas 86 87 173 532    
             
             
St Nicholas D            
S Baker 91 84 175      
M Powell 85 85 170      
J Clark 83 79 162 507    
             
             
Division 5            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas E 4 3 0 1 6 2061
East Bristol I 4 3 0 1 6 2036
Leonard Stanley E 4 2 0 2 4 2025
Innsworth B 4 2 0 2 4 1984
Four by Two C 4 1 0 3 2 1996
Leonard Stanley F 4 1 0 3 2 1970
             
             
East Bristol I   513 Beat Four by Two C 487
St Nicholas E   509 Beat Leonard Stanley F 486
Innsworth B   494 Beat Leonard Stanley E 493
             
             
Leonard Stanley E            
T Docker 89 76 165      
P Exley 81 87 168      
A Ponting 79 81 160 493    
             
             
Four by Two C            
W Phelps 85 82 167      
D McGaw 83 83 166      
I Fraser 77 77 154 487    
             
             
Innsworth B            
R Greenow 82 86 168      
D Shephard 80 85 165      
D Hicks 80 81 161 494    
             
             
Leonard Stanley F            
T Thomas 77 81 158      
P Powell 82 85 167      
R Deane 82 79 161 486    
             
             
St Nicholas E            
A Parker 85 79 164      
M Craker 87 88 175      
H Ewing 85 85 170 509    
             
             
East Bristol I            
A Evans 87 88 175      
R Ho 92 92 184      
J Lockwood 76 78 154 513    
             
Division 6            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol J 4 4 0 0 8 1987
St Nicholas F 4 3 0 1 6 1932
Bristol Aero C 4 3 0 1 6 1895
EDF Energy B 4 2 0 2 4 1891
Leonard Stanley G 4 0 0 4 0 1731
Bye 4 0 0 4 0 0
             
             
East Bristol J   496 Beat St Nicholas F   494
Bristol Aero C   470 Beat Bye   0
EDF Energy B   454 Beat Leonard Stanley G 452
             
             
East Bristol J            
M Nesbitt 77 84 161      
D Bascombe 80 87 167      
R Vickery 81 87 168 496    
             
             
Bristol Aero C            
T Gigg 85 94 179      
A Smith 72 86 158      
A Morgan 66 67 133 470    
             
             
St Nicholas F            
P McAleese 80 89 169      
C Biggs 78 85 163      
J Roberts 81 81 162 494    
             
             
Leonard Stanley G            
D Flynn 80 82 162      
D Redmond 82 81 163      
A Hyslop 72 55 127 452    
             
             
EDF Energy B            
A Middleton 80 86 166      
M Forshaw 64 66 130      
J Middleton 80 78 158 454    
             
             
             
BYE            
      0      
        0    
             



ROUND 5
 
Division 1            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol A 5 4 0 1 8 2838
Four by Two A 5 4 0 1 8 2827
Tetbury A 5 3 0 2 6 2793
East Bristol C 5 2 0 3 4 2766
Leonard Stanley A 5 2 0 3 4 2765
East Bristol B 5 0 0 5 0 2781
             
             
East Bristol A   572 Beat Four by Two A   561
Leonard Stanley A   555 Beat East Bristol B   553
Tetbury A   551 Beat East Bristol C   548
             
             
East Bristol A            
M Fishpool 96 96 192      
Simon Luce 96 98 194      
L Welsh 92 94 186 572    
             
             
Four by Two A            
R Blackall 96 96 192      
R Whitley 89 94 183      
D Mills 93 93 186 561    
             
             
Tetbury A            
P Balmer 90 95 185      
J Collins 94 93 187      
T Widdowson 88 91 179 551    
             
             
East Bristol B            
D Haskins 93 93 186      
C Dix 84 93 177      
P Slinn 94 96 190 553    
             
             
East Bristol C            
A Sherriff 92 93 185      
N Routley 88 90 178      
A Allen 92 93 185 548    
             
             
Leonard Stanley A            
R Libbiter 93 94 187      
M Libbiter 88 90 178      
D Livingstone 97 93 190 555    
             
Division 2            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas A 5 5 0 0 10 2749
East Bristol D 5 4 0 1 8 2767
Innsworth A 5 3 0 2 6 2750
Tetbury B 5 2 0 3 4 2731
Leonard Stanley B 5 1 0 4 2 2671
Bristol Aero A 5 0 0 5 0 2640
             
             
Innsworth A   558 Beat Bristol Aero A 528
St Nicholas A   555 Beat East Bristol D   543
Tetbury B   544 Beat Leonard Stanley B   534
             
             
St Nicholas A            
A Plesevniks 96 95 191      
T Friar 96 91 187      
M Ellis 86 91 177 555    
             
             
East Bristol D            
J Skuse 91 93 184      
N Phillips 87 88 175      
C Ford 92 92 184 543    
             
             
Bristol Aero A            
T Male 94 95 189      
R Peters 89 95 184      
J Wickens 83 72 155 528    
             
             
Tetbury B            
C Goscombe 89 87 176      
M Johnson 89 90 179      
J Whitworth 95 94 189 544    
             
             
Innsworth A            
N Cuff 96 96 192      
P Corocran 88 94 182      
D Mallard 89 95 184 558    
             
             
Leonard Stanley B            
S Iles 87 89 176      
I Robinson 88 82 170      
D Hills 92 96 188 534    
             
             
             
             
             
Division 3            
  Shot Won Tied Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas B 5 4 1 0 9 2691
Four by Two B 5 3 1 1 7 2681
East Bristol E 5 3 0 2 6 2663
EDF Energy A 5 2 1 2 5 2641
Leonard Stanley C 5 1 1 3 3 2644
East Bristol F 5 0 0 5 0 2425
             
             
St Nicholas B   542 Beat East Bristol F   337
Four by Two B   535 Beat EDF Energy A 510
East Bristol E   533 Beat Leonard Stanley C   521
             
             
Four by Two B            
G Townsend 94 92 186      
J Ross 89 94 183      
P Pitkanen 81 85 166 535    
             
             
EDF Energy A            
M Grimsdell 90 91 181      
H Page 84 86 170      
J Eckersley 83 76 159 510    
             
             
East Bristol E            
A Bessell 91 95 186      
B Jones 88 89 177      
D Fearns 84 86 170 533    
             
             
St Nicholas B            
J Plesevniks 88 93 181      
B Ewing 92 96 188      
D Evans 86 87 173 542    
             
             
Leonard Stanley C            
A Roberts 86 83 169      
B Deane 84 93 177      
N Dixon 85 90 175 521    
             
             
East Bristol F            
L Luker 79 82 161      
P Simmons-Coleman 0 0 0      
M Openshaw 88 88 176 337    
             
             
Division 4            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
Bristol Aero B 5 5 0 0 10 2633
St Nicholas C 5 3 0 2 6 2648
East Bristol H 5 3 0 2 6 2636
East Bristol G 5 3 0 2 6 2612
St Nicholas D 5 1 0 4 2 2578
Leonard Stanley D 5 0 0 5 0 2540
             
             
Bristol Aero B   544 Beat St Nicholas C 532
East Bristol G   523 Beat East Bristol H 517
St Nicholas D   520 Beat Leonard Stanley D 496
             
             
St Nicholas C            
C Jackson 87 86 173      
J Elliott 87 92 179      
J Bassett 88 92 180 532    
             
             
Bristol Aero B            
J Farbrother 92 94 186      
M Jose 90 92 182      
A Jose 89 87 176 544    
             
             
East Bristol G            
R Willing 81 92 173      
J Hendy 88 90 178      
A Adams 83 89 172 523    
             
             
Leonard Stanley D            
S Goodwin 83 81 164      
V Williams 82 86 168      
D Lade 83 81 164 496    
             
             
East Bristol H            
J Woods 93 96 189      
A Bushell 80 81 161      
M Thomas 80 87 167 517    
             
             
St Nicholas D            
S Baker 93 88 181      
M Powell 84 86 170      
J Clark 82 87 169 520    
             
             
Division 5            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol I 5 4 0 1 8 2551
St Nicholas E 5 3 0 2 6 2549
Innsworth B 5 3 0 2 6 2494
Leonard Stanley E 5 2 0 3 4 2522
Four by Two C 5 2 0 3 4 2502
Leonard Stanley F 5 1 0 4 2 2460
             
             
East Bristol I   515 Beat Leonard Stanley F 490
Innsworth B   510 Beat St Nicholas E 488
Four by Two C   506 Beat Leonard Stanley E 497
             
             
Leonard Stanley E            
T Docker 82 80 162      
P Exley 84 79 163      
A Ponting 85 87 172 497    
             
             
Four by Two C            
W Phelps 89 88 177      
D McGaw 87 84 171      
I Fraser 81 77 158 506    
             
             
Innsworth B            
R Greenow 80 93 173      
D Shephard 80 89 169      
D Hicks 80 88 168 510    
             
             
Leonard Stanley F            
T Thomas 84 71 155      
P Powell 80 83 163      
R Deane 83 89 172 490    
             
             
St Nicholas E            
A Parker 81 82 163      
M Craker 84 88 172      
H Ewing 78 75 153 488    
             
             
East Bristol I            
A Evans 92 93 185      
R Ho 81 87 168      
J Lockwood 77 85 162 515    
             
Division 6            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol J 5 5 0 0 10 2479
St Nicholas F 5 3 0 2 6 2395
EDF Energy B 5 3 0 2 6 2387
Bristol Aero C 5 3 0 2 6 2383
Leonard Stanley G 5 1 0 4 2 2168
Bye 5 0 0 5 0 0
             
             
EDF Energy B   497 Beat St Nicholas F   463
East Bristol J   492 Beat Bristol Aero C 488
Leonard Stanley G   437 Beat Bye   0
             
             
East Bristol J            
M Nesbitt 76 77 153      
D Bascombe 89 90 179      
R Vickery 75 85 160 492    
             
             
Bristol Aero C            
T Gigg 87 85 172      
A Smith 78 69 147      
A Morgan 83 86 169 488    
             
             
St Nicholas F            
P McAleese 81 81 162      
C Biggs 80 79 159      
J Roberts 69 73 142 463    
             
             
Leonard Stanley G            
D Flynn 76 82 158      
D Redmond 66 67 133      
A Hyslop 75 71 146 437    
             
             
EDF Energy B            
A Middleton 84 84 168      
M Forshaw 72 85 157      
J Middleton 87 85 172 497    
             
             
             
BYE            
      0      
        0    
             



ROUND 6
 
Division 1            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol A 6 5 0 1 10 3410
Four by Two A 6 5 0 1 10 3386
Tetbury A 6 4 0 2 8 3345
Leonard Stanley A 6 2 0 4 4 3319
East Bristol C 6 2 0 4 4 3311
East Bristol B 6 0 0 6 0 3320
             
             
East Bristol A   572 Beat Leonard Stanley A 554
Four by Two A   559 Beat East Bristol C   545
Tetbury A   552 Beat East Bristol B   539
             
             
East Bristol A            
M Fishpool 96 98 194      
Simon Luce 97 98 195      
L Welsh 89 94 183 572    
             
             
Four by Two A            
R Blackall 95 96 191      
R Whitley 93 90 183      
D Mills 92 93 185 559    
             
             
Tetbury A            
P Balmer 96 96 192      
J Collins 89 92 181      
T Widdowson 87 92 179 552    
             
             
East Bristol B            
D Haskins 89 93 182      
C Dix 86 89 175      
P Slinn 90 92 182 539    
             
             
East Bristol C            
A Sherriff 87 89 176      
N Routley 90 95 185      
A Allen 91 93 184 545    
             
             
Leonard Stanley A            
R Libbiter 92 94 186      
M Libbiter 91 93 184      
D Livingstone 92 92 184 554    
             
Division 2            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas A 6 5 0 1 10 3291
East Bristol D 6 4 0 2 8 3302
Innsworth A 6 4 0 2 8 3291
Tetbury B 6 3 0 3 6 3287
Leonard Stanley B 6 2 0 4 4 3214
Bristol Aero A 6 0 0 6 0 3156
             
             
Tetbury B   556 Beat Bristol Aero A 516
Leonard Stanley B   543 Beat St Nicholas A 542
Innsworth A   541 Beat East Bristol D   535
             
             
St Nicholas A            
A Plesevniks 92 89 181      
T Friar 89 91 180      
M Ellis 92 89 181 542    
             
             
East Bristol D            
J Skuse 85 92 177      
N Phillips 89 94 183      
C Ford 84 91 175 535    
             
             
Bristol Aero A            
T Male 95 90 185      
R Peters 78 85 163      
J Wickens 82 86 168 516    
             
             
Tetbury B            
C Goscombe 93 91 184      
M Johnson 90 93 183      
J Whitworth 96 93 189 556    
             
             
Innsworth A            
N Cuff 93 94 187      
P Corocran 87 86 173      
D Mallard 89 92 181 541    
             
             
Leonard Stanley B            
S Iles 91 85 176      
I Robinson 85 95 180      
D Hills 94 93 187 543    
             
             
             
             
             
Division 3            
  Shot Won Tied Lost Points Aggregate
St Nicholas B 6 4 1 0 11 3231
Four by Two B 6 3 1 2 7 3203
EDF Energy A 6 3 1 2 7 3172
East Bristol E 6 3 0 3 6 3199
Leonard Stanley C 6 1 1 4 3 3172
East Bristol F 6 1 0 5 2 2952
             
             
St Nicholas B   540 Beat East Bristol E 536
EDF Energy A   531 Beat Leonard Stanley C   528
East Bristol F   527 Beat Four by Two B 522
             
             
Four by Two B            
G Townsend 90 89 179      
J Ross 88 85 173      
P Pitkanen 85 85 170 522    
             
             
EDF Energy A            
M Grimsdell 90 91 181      
H Page 92 94 186      
J Eckersley 80 84 164 531    
             
             
East Bristol E            
A Bessell 86 85 171      
B Jones 85 93 178      
D Fearns 92 95 187 536    
             
             
St Nicholas B            
J Plesevniks 90 91 181      
B Ewing 94 89 183      
D Evans 91 85 176 540    
             
             
Leonard Stanley C            
A Roberts 85 94 179      
B Deane 85 86 171      
N Dixon 88 90 178 528    
             
             
East Bristol F            
L Luker 82 88 170      
P Simmons-Coleman 83 96 179      
M Openshaw 86 92 178 527    
             
             
Division 4            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
Bristol Aero B 6 6 0 0 12 3156
St Nicholas C 6 4 0 2 8 3184
East Bristol G 6 4 0 2 8 3145
East Bristol H 6 3 0 3 6 3112
St Nicholas D 6 1 0 5 2 3101
Leonard Stanley D 6 0 0 6 0 3026
             
             
St Nicholas C   536 Beat St Nicholas D   523
East Bristol G   533 Beat Leonard Stanley D 486
Bristol Aero B   523 Beat East Bristol H 476
             
             
St Nicholas C            
C Jackson 96 91 187      
J Elliott 91 88 179      
J Bassett 87 83 170 536    
             
             
Bristol Aero B            
J Farbrother 89 87 176      
M Jose 86 87 173      
A Jose 85 89 174 523    
             
             
East Bristol G            
R Willing 89 90 179      
J Hendy 88 92 180      
A Adams 86 88 174 533    
             
             
Leonard Stanley D            
S Goodwin 82 80 162      
V Williams 89 80 169      
D Lade 84 71 155 486    
             
             
East Bristol H            
J Woods 65 76 141      
A Bushell 80 86 166      
M Thomas 84 85 169 476    
             
             
St Nicholas D            
S Baker 89 90 179      
M Powell 89 85 174      
J Clark 86 84 170 523    
             
             
Division 5            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol I 6 5 0 1 10 3060
Innsworth B 6 4 0 2 8 3005
St Nicholas E 6 3 0 3 6 3051
Four by Two C 6 3 0 3 6 3011
Leonard Stanley E 6 2 0 4 4 3002
Leonard Stanley F 6 1 0 5 2 2938
             
             
Innsworth B   511 Beat Leonard Stanley F 478
Four by Two C   509 Beat St Nicholas E 502
East Bristol I   509 Beat Leonard Stanley E 480
             
             
Leonard Stanley E            
T Docker 75 79 154      
P Exley 85 89 174      
A Ponting 77 75 152 480    
             
             
Four by Two C            
W Phelps 88 88 176      
D McGaw 85 85 170      
I Fraser 80 83 163 509    
             
             
Innsworth B            
R Greenow 91 90 181      
D Shephard 80 81 161      
D Hicks 81 88 169 511    
             
             
Leonard Stanley F            
T Thomas 74 78 152      
P Powell 77 87 164      
R Deane 79 83 162 478    
             
             
St Nicholas E            
A Parker 87 82 169      
M Craker 83 85 168      
H Ewing 83 82 165 502    
             
             
East Bristol I            
A Evans 87 87 174      
R Ho 90 94 184      
J Lockwood 74 77 151 509    
             
Division 6            
  Shot Won Drawn Lost Points Aggregate
East Bristol J 6 6 0 0 12 2948
Bristol Aero C 6 4 0 2 8 2872
St Nicholas F 6 4 0 2 8 2869
EDF Energy B 6 3 0 3 6 2843
Leonard Stanley G 6 1 0 5 2 2608
Bye 6 0 0 6 0 0
             
             
Bristol Aero C   489 Beat EDF Energy B 456
St Nicholas F   474 Beat Leonard Stanley G 440
East Bristol J   469 Beat Bye   0
             
             
East Bristol J            
M Nesbitt 75 83 158      
D Bascombe 80 81 161      
R Vickery 74 76 150 469    
             
             
Bristol Aero C            
T Gigg 84 89 173      
A Smith 78 78 156      
A Morgan 79 81 160 489    
             
             
St Nicholas F            
P McAleese 84 83 167      
C Biggs 78 87 165      
J Roberts 69 73 142 474    
             
             
Leonard Stanley G            
D Flynn 82 72 154      
D Redmond 74 83 157      
A Hyslop 62 67 129 440    
             
             
EDF Energy B            
A Middleton 78 66 144      
M Forshaw 79 66 145      
J Middleton 83 84 167 456    
             
             
             
BYE            
      0      
        0    
             


 
 
   
   
  Site Map